100% pure Neem Oil for agricultural, medicinal and cosmetic use.
(Total weight: 1200 gr.)
Warning: Last items in stock!
|20||15%||Up to 68,25 €|
|10||10%||Up to 22,75 €|
NEEM OIL 100% pure
(for cosmetic /medicinal and agricultural use)
For cosmetic and medicinal use. Pure oil contains antimicrobial properties that help efficiently light injuries like cuts or scrapes since at the same time it soothes and disinfects, as well as skin diseases (psoriasis, fungi, warts, acne...), besides its essential fatty acids lead to moisture and elasticity of the skin.
You can also use it as an alternative to chemical contraceptives, as vaginal lubricant before sexual relations; resulting a spermicide, almost 100% effective, for birth control and prevent contagion. It is non-irritating and it also prevents against gonorrhea, syphilis, and all kinds of sexually transmitted diseases.
USE AND MEDICINAL APPLICATIONS: <CLIC HERE>
In agriculture. Neem oil is an effective fungicide for the prevention and control of several diseases caused by fungi, including powdery mildew, downy mildew,black mottled, botrytis or gray rot, anthracnose, rust, leaf spot, phylloxera and alternaria.
Also effective against insects: aphids, whiteflies, mites, nematodes, Liriomyza, Sowbugs, Noctuids, Ceratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly), blackleg of potato, Psylla sp, Orthoptera, Hilótomo la Rosa, etc. Although in these cases it has no "shock effect" so a few days are needed to show their own activity.
It is not toxic to people, animal domestic, pollinating insects and wildlife, so it has no term of security. It does not incorporate toxic waste to plants, soil and water, and it is also biodegradable.
USE AND AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS: <CLIC HERE>
• Azadirachtin : min 3500 ppm
• Nimbin : min 4000 ppm
• Salanin : min 6000 ppm
• Free of Pesticides, Mineral, Salmonella, E. Coli and Aflatoxin
100% Pure Neem Oil contains fatty acids that make it creamy at temperatures below 16º C (60.8º F), and solidifies below 12º C (53.5º F). This does not affect its properties. In the case of solidification, simply put it a few seconds to bath, with warm water, and it will immediately become liquid. For use in cosmetics, it is advisable to fill a small jar for use when necessary. If it solidifies, just with the heat of your hand, it will become liquid quickly.
Expiration date: June 2018.
Bottle of 1 L Neem Oil ....... 22,75 € (VAT incl.)
(In the menu of products, we also have bottles of 500 ml / 13,75 €)